Alpacas Vic West
cria supporting alpaca breeders
facebookIn Sight Peru
MEMBERS DIRECTORY

Alpacas VicWest as a region stretches from Melbourne to the South Australian border. To assist you to find a breeder this listing has been arranged by sub-region within West and South-West Victoria. The sub-region list is arranged by stud names and the details of each stud.

Alpaca breeders are very happy to assist anyone who is interested in alpacas and the alpaca industry. Please contact our members with your alpaca questions or, for more general information, contact our region’s secretary.



  • Vic West Region Vic West Region
  • Vic West Region Vic West Region
  • Advertise here! Advertise here!
  • Vic West Region Vic West Region
 
facebook brown In Sight Peru
                 
     
           
    BALLARAT & CENTRAL:
Stud Name

Name

Location

Phone

E-mail

Website
 
    BINYA PARK
DIANA & JOHN HAWTHORNE NEWHAM 0400 335 520 d.hawthorne@bigpond.com.au    
    BODDWYN WENDY BODDISON BELLELLEN 03 9417 4324
0416 088 079
boddwyn@gmail.com boddwyn.com.au  
    DAVELEE DAVID YOUNG &
LISA CHANDLER
BEEAC 03 5234 6457 daveleealpacas@gmail.com    
    HILL FARRANCE ANDREA &
SANDRA GLEW
BERRINGA 03 5342 2391 hillypacs@bigpond.com    
    MERRIBELL MARJORIE &
ROBERT SKEWES
BUNINYONG 03 5341 3103
0400 017 831
robertskewes@bigpond.com    
    VANDERANCH
TANYA VANDENBERG CAPE CLEAR 03 5342 2454
0402 303 430
vanderanch@netspace.net.au    
    WARRAMUNGA DOWNS
IAN & CAROL EARLE YEA 03 5250 2737
0408 584 341
warraalpaca@bigpond.com warramungaalpacas.com.au  
                 
    GEELONG & BELLARINE:
Stud Name

Name

Location

Phone

E-mail

Website
 
    AERONWEN
KAYLA THOMAS & ELISHA SMITH TEESDALE 0419 157 547 aeronwenalpacas@hotmail.com aeronwenalpacas.com    
    ASHELLTEA
SHARON ARMSTRONG BELLARINE 03 5259 1192
0417 503 279
sharon.arm66@gmail.com    
    BELLADOBE BRAE
R & M SMYTHE GEELONG 03 5266 1459
0427 102 364
   
    BLACKGATE LODGE
CUTHILL/HAM FAMILY PARTNERSHIP TORQUAY 03 5261 9461 robbie@thecuthills.net  
    COMBE HILL
RIC & TRISH O'CONNOR DRYSDALE 03 5253 1972
0409 949 274
alpacas@combehill.com.au combehill.com.au  
    COOINDA FARM
DAVID & SUSAN MCCLURE BARRABOOL 0412 140 695 davidmcclure@grvs.com.au  
    MERRAK
RUSSELL MULROYAN GEELONG 03 5278 7159
0409 381 306
merrak@ncable.net.au    
    MYSTIQUE
GLENDA RAIMONDO HIGHTON 03 5243 3906
0408 561 517
mystiquealpacas@hotmail.com    
    SENADAR
DARREN JANSSEN BANNOCKBURN 0425 861 795
jandara@gmx.com    
    WHISPERING GUMS
DARREN &
EMMA SMITH
TEESDALE 03 5214 9900
0409 901 931
whisperinggums@iprimus.com.au wgalpacas.com    
                 
    OTWAY & DISTRICT:
Stud Name

Name

Location

Phone

E-mail

Website
 
    ADELYN
JOYCE & JEFFERY HILL
MODEWARRE 03 5266 1215
0412 688 532
adelyn455@bigpond.com adelynalpacas.com.au  
    KYEEMA
DIANA VANDERSON OMBERSLEY 03 5288 9205
0419 557 328
dianav@activ8.net.au kyeemafarm.com.au  
    ONYX
JOHN & SUE HARRIS WYELANGTA 03 9481 3967
0410 465 083
onyx@onyxalpacas.com.au onyxalpacas.com.au  
    OTWAY ORCHARD
DARREN BALBONI BARONGAROOK 03 5235 8474 otwayorchard@activ8.net.au otwayorchard.net  
                 
    WESTERN:
Stud Name

Name

Location

Phone

E-mail

Website
 
    ARGENT
RALPH McNICOL PORTLAND WEST 03 5521 1767
0409 569 687
rmcnicol@westvic.com.au    
    ARRONDOON
ANNE ARDLIE PORT FAIRY 03 5568 2433
0439 682 433
ajardlie@bigpond.com    
    CAMMAIS
PAULINE FITZGERALD CASTERTON 03 5581 1937 cammais@hotmail.com    
    DELRIO
JANELLE GIBLIN ALLANSFORD 0488 500 112 janelle@giblinindustries.com.au    
    DUNROMIN
GLEN & DENISE SHARP MAILORS FLAT 03 5565 9267 glendenise@bigpond.com    
    EEYEUK
SUSAN DENNIS TERANG 03 5592 7256 eeyeuk@westvic.com.au    
    FITZROY DOWNS
LINDA PEVITT HEYWOOD 03 5527 1408 fitzroydowns@bigpond.com    
    LOUGHROSE
WENDY STARLING ROSEBROOK 03 5568 7314
0408 371 460
wstar@westvic.com.au    
    MDL XXX
ISABEL RENTERS ECKLIN SOUTH 03 5595 0354
0448 381 317
isabel.renters@gmail.com    
    MORNING MIST ISAAC &
SARAH ROTHMAN
GARVOC 0407 082 790 issacrothman86@gmail.com    
    NAUVOO
KEVIN GARRETT BALMORAL 0409 992 808
0407 983 002
bigkev047@yahoo.com.au    
                 
    OTHER:
Type

Name

Location

Phone

E-mail

Website
 
      AUSTRALIAN ALPACA FLEECE LTD SUNSHINE
Victoria
+61
03 9311 0933
info@aafl.com.au aafl.com.au  
    ASSOCIATE JENNIFER BURCHILL NEWPORT
Victoria
03 9399 4017 jsburchill@gmail.com    
    ASSOCIATE IRENE WOOSTER MUNTHAM
Victoria
   
    LIFE MEMBER
ROGER HALDANE YAMBUK      
    LIFE MEMBER ALLAN JINKS DRYSDALE
Victoria
     
                 
COPYRIGHT © 2011 AAA Ltd. VICTORIAN WESTERN REGION DISCLAIMER